Days
Pre-Conference Workshops
Agile Coach Camp
Agile Mindset Day
Business Agility Day
Design Innovation Day
Continuous Delivery and DevOps Day
Post-Conference Workshops
Schedule
Speakers
Sponsors
Updates
Venue
Days
Pre-Conference Workshops
Agile Coach Camp
Agile Mindset Day
Business Agility Day
Design Innovation Day
Continuous Delivery and DevOps Day
Post-Conference Workshops
Schedule
Speakers
Sponsors
Updates
Venue
Get Tickets!
Speakers
92 Thought Leaders from 18 Countries
Amy Jo Kim
Game Designer, Entrepreneur, Startup Coach @ ShuffleBrain
Anita Sengupta
Professor of Astronautics @ USC, Chief Product Officer and Vice President @ ASX
Brian Robertson
Pioneer @ Holacracy
Chad Fowler
CTO @ Microsoft
Dan Makoski
Chief Design Officer @ Lloyds Banking Group
Dave Farley
Pioneer @ Continuous Delivery
Doug Kirkpatrick
US Partner @ NuFocus Strategic Group
Jacob Singh
CTO @ Grofers
Jez Humble
Pioneer @ Continuous Delivery
Rocky Woestenborghs
Head of IT for Advisory Products @ ING
Aino Corry
Founder @ Metadeveloper
Alexey Voronin
Managing Partner @ ScrumTrek
Alex Sloley
Agile Coach Facilitator Teacher Mentor @ Alex Sloley
Allie Miller
Lead Product Manager @ IBM Watson
Anand Bagmar
Software Quality Evangelist @ Essence of Testing
Anand Murthy Raj
Agile Coach @ Gladwell Academy and Blinklane Consulting NL
Angie Doyle
Agile Coach @ IQbusiness
Ant Boobier
Practices Lead @ Bank of New Zealand (BNZ)
Archana Joshi
Director @ Cognizant
Arun Krishnan
Sr Director - Engineering @ Myntra
Bill Beard
Founder, Creative Director @ Beard Branding
Burkhard Tolks
Sr. Consultant and Coach @ Siemens Management Consulting
Choon Heong Lim
Head of Agile @ DBS Bank
Daniel Maccarone
Product & Experience Strategist @ Charming Robot
Debbie Levitt
CEO @ Ptype UX & Product Design Agency
Deborah Hartmann Preuss
Co-Founder @ Agile Coach Camp
Diane Zajac
Agile Enabler @ OnBelay Consulting
Doc Norton
CEO & Founder @ OnBelay
Dushyanth Harinath
Partner & Technology Consultant @ AgileFAQs Tech
Elise Aplin
Product Development Coach @ PEXA
Ellen Grove
Agile Coach and Trainer @ Agile Partnership
Emanuele Rapisarda
Evolution Coach @ Cocoon Projects
Evan Leybourn
Author @ Directing the Agile Organisation
Fennande van der Meulen
co founder @ Happy Office
Gabor Devenyi
Agile Coach @ Gabor Devenyi
Gaitis Kasims
IT Director Genomic Services @ Eurofins Genomics
Geike Hanoulle
CoderDiva @ PairCoaching
Girish Verma
Senior Consultant @ Thoughtworks
Gopinath Langote
Software Engineer @ N26 GmbH
Hendrik Esser
Special Projects @ Ericsson
Jaco Greyling
DevOps Director @ Nedbank
Jeremy Kriegel
UX Lead @ The Broad Institute of MIT & Harvard
John Buck
Sr. Consultant @ The Sociocracy Group
Jorgen Hesselberg
Head of Strategy @ Comparative Agility
Jutta Eckstein
Coach, Consultant, Trainer @ self-employed
Kaminski Pawel
CTO @ uCreate
Kathy G. Berkidge
Agile Consultant and Coach @ Mind at Work Consulting
Ken France
VP, Scaled Agility, SAFe Fellow @ Cprime
Leena S N
CTO/Programmer @ Good Karma
Lindsay Uittenbogaard
CEO @ Mirror Mirror
Maaret Pyhajarvi
Lead Quality Engineer @ F-Secure Corporation
Maartje Wolff
Co Founder @ Happy Office
Marc Gong
Agile Transformation Lead, Coach @ SAP
Marina Alex. Simonova
CEO @ University of Business Agility
Mark Lines
Disciplined Agile Delivery: The Foundation for Scaling Agile @ Scott Ambler + Associates
Mattia Rapisarda
Evolution Coach & Enterpreneur @ Verde Pinguino
Mia Horrigan
Founding Partner Zen Ex Machina - VP of Agile Program Delivery @ Zen Ex Machina
Mohammed Ali Vakil
Director @ Calm Achiever
Naresh Jain
Founder @ ConfEngine.com
Neependra Khare
Founder and Principal Consultant @ CloudYuga
Nick Tune
Tech Lead @ Navico
Oana Juncu
Agile Business DJ @ cOemerge
Penelope Barr
Lead, Centre of Expertise, New Ways of Delivering @ ANZ
Phil Abernathy
Director and Executive Agile Coach @ Purple Candor
Phillip Joe
Director of Design Systems @ Lloyds Banking Group
Rahul Verma
Founder & Chief Consultant @ Test Mile Software Testing Pvt Ltd
Ralph van Roosmalen
Management 3.0 Facilitator & Agile Innovative Enabler @ Agile Strides - Coaching & Consultancy
Rashina Hoda
Sr. Lecturer @ University of Auckland
Ray Arell
Corporate Outreach & Business Development @ Agile Alliance
Ricardo Abella
Agile Coach @ KW - Previs
Sohan Maheshwar
Alexa Evangelist @ Amazon
Sam Bowtell
Agile Practise Lead @ Commonwealth Bank of Australia
Saptorsi Hore
Chief Operating Officer @ ThoughtWorks
Scott Ambler
Enterprise Agile Transformation Coach @ Disciplined Agile
Seshadri Veeraraghavan
Director, R&D @ IHS Markit
Shane Hastie
Director of Agile Learning Programs @ International Consortium for Agile (ICAgile.com)
Shashank Barsin
Program Manager @ Microsoft
Sneha Prabhu
Product Manager @ ThoughtWorks
Sophie Freiermuth
Agile and Lean UX Consultant - UX Designer @ Baguette UX
Sunit Parekh
Principal Consultant @ ThoughtWorks
Suzanna Haworth
Freelance Digital Project Director
Swanand Pagnis
Principal Engineer @ First.io
Talia Lancaster
Agile Coach & Graphic Recorder @ Sketching Scrum Master
Tathagat Varma
Country Manager @ NerdWallet
Tobias Anderberg
Developer/Coach @ Agical AB
Todd Little
CEO @ Lean Kanban Inc
Vincent FUCHS
Technical architect @ Societe Generale
Vishal Prasad
Product Development Consultant @ ThoughtWorks
William Feng
Senior org design agile coach @ Optus
Woody Zuill
Agile Guide / Trainer / Developer @ Zuill Development
Yves Hanoulle
Creative Collaboration Agent @ PairCoaching